Cudy 8-Port Gigabit Industrial Switch with 2 Gigabit SFP Port | Fuego.sk

Zaregistrujte sa a využívajte naše výhody pre členov vernostného programu. Čím viac nakúpite, tým viac ušetríte. Naviac s nami máte až 60 dní na vrátenie tovaru.

-52%

Je nám ľúto, ale predaj už skončil

Cudy 8-Port Gigabit Industrial Switch with 2 Gigabit SFP Port

Cudy 8-Port Gigabit Industrial Switch with 2 Gigabit SFP Port 8-port 10/100/1000Base-Tx RJ-45 with auto negotiation and auto-MDI/ MDI-X function 2-port 1000Base-Fx interface SC/FC/ST/SFP Multi-Mode up to 2km Single-Mode up to 20km/40km/60km/80km 12V to 52V DC, redundant power input -40°C - 80°C operating temperature IP40 aluminum housing Supports 6KV DC Ethernet ESD protection Supports 6KV DC EFT protection for power line Free Fall, Shock and Vibration Stability DIN-rail and wall-mountable hardware design IG1008S2 an hardened 10-port Industrial Ethernet Switch, provides non-blocking wire-speed performance in harsh industrial environment. It also provides 8-port 10/100/1000BASE-TX RJ45 +2-port 1000Base-Fx delivered in an IP40 rugged, strong case with redundant power system. Its slim case is suitable for such applications as surveillance system deployments, control management and wireless service in climatically demanding environments with wide temperature range from -40°C - 80°C. The IG1008S2 series provides the flexibility to all kinds of 10/100Mbps Ethernet Media on RJ-45 port and performs highly stable fiber performance. The IG1008S2 series is packaged in a compact IP40 case that allows either DIN rail or panel mounting to have efficient usage of cabinet space. It provides an integrated power supply with a wide range of voltages for worldwide operation. It also offers dual-redundant, reversible polarity 12V DC to 52V DC power supply inputs for high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs. DATASHEET v sekci SÚVISIACÉ DOKUMENTY
Pozrieť podobné produkty

EAN: 6971690792244

Cudy 8-Port Gigabit Industrial Switch with 2 Gigabit SFP Port 8-port 10/100/1000Base-Tx RJ-45 with auto negotiation and auto-MDI/ MDI-X function 2-port 1000Base-Fx interface SC/FC/ST/SFP Multi-Mode up to 2km Single-Mode up to 20km/40km/60km/80km 12V to 52V DC, redundant power input -40°C - 80°C operating temperature IP40 aluminum housing Supports 6KV DC Ethernet ESD protection Supports 6KV DC EFT protection for power line Free Fall, Shock and Vibration Stability DIN-rail and wall-mountable hardware design IG1008S2 an hardened 10-port Industrial Ethernet Switch, provides non-blocking wire-speed performance in harsh industrial environment. It also provides 8-port 10/100/1000BASE-TX RJ45 +2-port 1000Base-Fx delivered in an IP40 rugged, strong case with redundant power system. Its slim case is suitable for such applications as surveillance system deployments, control management and wireless service in climatically demanding environments with wide temperature range from -40°C - 80°C. The IG1008S2 series provides the flexibility to all kinds of 10/100Mbps Ethernet Media on RJ-45 port and performs highly stable fiber performance. The IG1008S2 series is packaged in a compact IP40 case that allows either DIN rail or panel mounting to have efficient usage of cabinet space. It provides an integrated power supply with a wide range of voltages for worldwide operation. It also offers dual-redundant, reversible polarity 12V DC to 52V DC power supply inputs for high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs. DATASHEET v sekci SÚVISIACÉ DOKUMENTY
Podobné produkty

Potrebujete s niečím pomôcť?

Kontaktujte nás a my vám radi pomôžeme s objednávkou alebo s informáciou o produkte.